Hodkin & Jones (Sheffield) Ltd, Dronfield

write review
updated on 30 December 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 13 h 22 min.
2 days 13 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
HODKIN & JONES (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED
Reg. office address
HODKIN & JONES (SHEFFIELD) LTD, CALLYWHITE LANE, S18 2XP, DRONFIELD, Derbyshire
Company Number
08524274
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/06/2013 - TIP TOP SUPPLIES LIMITED
SIC Code
32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
10 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
32 High Street Old Whittington Chesterfield S41 9JT

Description

Hodkin & Jones established in 1868 and based in Chesterfield, Sheffield area manufacturer a wide range of fibrous plaster moulding products with over a 120 plaster cornice and coving styles available Restoration, Installation and match to existing and bespoke services available


Keywords:
Coving, Plasters, Corbels, Niches, Fibrous Plaster, Pilasters, Plaster Ware, Fire Surrounds, Miscellaneous Manufacturing, Manufacturers, Manufacturing, Suppliers, Manufacture of Plastic Products, Project, Fascias, Contracts, Panels, Crowns, Chimneys, Decorative, GRP, Porches, Ware, Planters, Columns, Period, Canopy, Copings, Gypsum, Centrepieces, Prefabricated, Dado, Historicals, Door Surrounds, Porticos, Fibrous, Dovecote, Dentils, Embellishment, Precast Concrete Manufacturers, GRP Building Products, Bell Tower, The Arches, Plaster Manufacturers & Suppliers
Products
Mouldings, Cornice
Services
Plasterwork, Building, Architectural Services, Restoration
Categories
Construction Companies
Hodkin & Jones (Sheffield) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Hodkin & Jones (Sheffield) Ltd

3 from 5

Average

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Hodkin & Jones (Sheffield) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter