Gary Fletcher Surfacing Limited, Dronfield

write review
updated on 30 December 2019

Official Data

Official Name
GARY FLETCHER (SURFACING) LIMITED
Reg. office address
WOODBERRY HOUSE WOODBERRY GROVE, NORTH FINCHLEY, N12 0DR, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03839699
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/10/1999 - BROOMCO (1932) LIMITED
SIC Code
42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
Date of Incorporation
10 Sep 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
abacus house 183 london road south, Poynton, SK12 1LQ
Birch House Callywhite Lane, Dronfield, S18 2XR

Description

Surfacing Contractors - Gary Fletcher Surfacing is a multi-solution surfacing contractor providing surfacing solutions for highways maintenance, civil engineering, sports grounds and general works nationwide.


Company description
Gary Fletcher realises that Contractors are only as good as their supply chain. We operate an approved suppliers list in order to ensure we work with a high standard of supplier to enable best value solutions to our Clients, whatever their requirements may be. We pride ourselves on having a well integrated supply chain that is managed in a way that encourages good communication and innovation. Our supply chain share our values, our culture and our aspirations. Are you interested in becoming part of our supply chain? If so, please let us know what we can do to work together by emailing us at info@garyfletchersurfacing.co.uk.
Keywords:
Asphalt & Macadam Laying, Asphalt Contractors
Services
Road Construction, Civil Engineering
Gary Fletcher Surfacing Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Gary Fletcher Surfacing Limited

4.86 from 5

Good

58 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Gary Fletcher Surfacing Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. BIRCH HOUSE CALLYWHITE LANE
    S18 2XR  Dronfield
    01246 859700
  2. BROOMBANK ROAD
    S41 9QJ  Chesterfield
    01246 455713
  3. Sheepbridge Ln, The Accounting House
    S41 9RX  Chesterfield
    01246 451133
  4. 101 CHURCH STREET NORTH
    S41 9QN  Old Whittington
    01246 418695
  5. 158 HEMPER LANE
    S8 7FE  Sheffield
  6. UNIT 11 STATION ROAD;
    S41 9ES  Whittington Moor
    07836 537721
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies